From July 1, the use of electronic invoices is mandatory in Kyrgyzstan
VAT payers, importers and exporters of goods will switch to the mandatory use of electronic invoices in Kyrgyzstan from July 1, 2020.
VAT payers, importers and exporters of goods will switch to the mandatory use of electronic invoices in Kyrgyzstan from July 1, 2020.
Until August 25, taxpayers should contact the tax authority at the place of tax registration to invalidate the previously assigned series and numbers of invoices, the State Tax Service reported.
For the full use of electronic invoices, taxpayers need to go to www.esf.salyk.kg and submit an online application signed by electronic signature for registration in the information system. Then you can use electronic invoices.
At www.testesf.salyk.kg you can use the test platform for training and trial processing of electronic invoices until July 1, 2020.
Taxpayers planning to start using electronic invoices can familiarize themselves with the information system and other necessary materials on the STS website www.sti.gov.kg From July 1, the use of electronic invoices is mandatory in Kyrgyzstanin the section "Electronic invoice."
News
IBC Presented Its Approaches to Advancing Business Interests at the CIPE Regional Conference
IBC presented Kyrgyzstan’s experience in business advocacy at the CIPE regional conferenc…
From Dialogue to Projects: Central Asia–Central Europe Cooperation Discussed in Prague
On September 19, IBC Executive Director Askar Sydykov participated in the international c…
IBC Members Receive Ministry of Economy and Commerce Awards on Kyrgyzstan’s Entrepreneurs’ Day
On 18 September 2026, the Ministry of Economy and Commerce of the Kyrgyz Republic held an…
Business Community Meets with the UK Ambassador-Designate to the Kyrgyz Republic
On 16 September 2026, the International Business Council, jointly with the British Embass…